Evansville Youth Hockey Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

Thomas F. Walls Youth Hockey Scholarship Deadline Feb 4

High School Thunder All-Stars

Six vacant positions seeking candidates

Thomas F. Walls Scholarship Deadline Feb 4

The deadline for Thomas F. Walls Youth Hockey Scholarship is February 4, 2015. Details available at http://www.vcfoundation.org/scholarships

read more

Thunder All-State All Stars.

Four Thunder High School players were selected to the Hoosier League All-State All Star Team. Pictured Left to Right(Bryson Linenburg, Austin Reel, Zack Faith, Jackson Treadway). Click Read More for details.

read more

2015 Board of Director Openings

The following positions are up for election this year: Click read more for details: ( VP of Travel, Registrar, Marketing Director, Coaching Director, House Rep-At Large, Travel Rep-At Large).

read more

EYHA House Registration is LIVE!

Registrations for the 2014 EYHA House League are now live. Use EYHA Registration link above for full details. Check back regularly and consider liking us on Facebook or following on Twitter for the latest EYHA and Thunder News.

read more


  • Thunder High SchoolBrebeuf vs. Thunder High School
    @ Swonder Ice Arena West RinkSaturday January 31, 12:15 pm - 1:45 pm
  • Thunder Pee WeeThunder Pee Wee vs. NKY Norse
    @ Northern Kentucky Ice CenterSaturday January 31, 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
  • Thunder BantamThunder Bantam vs. Cincinnati Swords AA (Redden)
    @ Sports PlusSaturday January 31, 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Thunder Pee WeeThunder Pee Wee vs. NKY Norse
    @ Northern Kentucky Ice CenterSaturday January 31, 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Thunder BantamThunder Bantam vs. Cincinnati Swords AA (Redden)
    @ Sports PlusSaturday January 31, 6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Peewee/Bantam LeagueBruins vs. Wild
    @ Swonder Ice Arena West RinkSunday February 1, 10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • Peewee/Bantam LeagueBlackhawks vs. Red Wings
    @ Swonder Ice Arena West RinkSunday February 1, 11:45 am - 12:45 pm
  • Squirt LeagueBlues vs. Kings
    @ Swonder Ice Arena West RinkSunday February 1, 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Squirt LeagueDevils vs. Senators
    @ Swonder Ice Arena West RinkSunday February 1, 2:15 pm - 3:15 pm
  • 8U B LeagueBlackhawks vs. Avalanche
    @ Swonder East Rink - 1Sunday February 1, 3:15 pm - 4:00 pm
  • 8U B LeagueRed Wings vs. Penguins
    @ Swonder East Rink - 2Sunday February 1, 3:15 pm - 4:00 pm
  • 8U A LeagueAvalanche vs. Blackhawks
    @ Swonder East Rink - 1Sunday February 1, 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • 8U A LeagueRed Wings vs. Penguins
    @ Swonder East Rink - 2Sunday February 1, 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • High School LeagueReitz vs. Castle
    @ Swonder Ice Arena West RinkMonday February 2, 7:15 pm - 8:30 pm
  • High School LeagueNorth vs. Reitz
    @ Swonder Ice Arena West RinkWednesday February 4, 7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
  • Avalanche@ Swonder Ice Arena West RinkSaturday January 31, 7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • Penguins@ Swonder Ice Arena West RinkSaturday January 31, 7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • Blackhawks@ Swonder Ice Arena West RinkSaturday January 31, 7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • Red Wings@ Swonder Ice Arena West RinkSaturday January 31, 7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • Penguins@ Swonder Ice Arena West RinkSaturday January 31, 8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • Blackhawks@ Swonder Ice Arena West RinkSaturday January 31, 8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • Red Wings@ Swonder Ice Arena West RinkSaturday January 31, 8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • Blues@ Swonder Ice Arena West RinkSaturday January 31, 9:45 am - 10:45 am
  • Devils@ Swonder Ice Arena West RinkSaturday January 31, 9:45 am - 10:45 am
  • Kings@ Swonder Ice Arena West RinkSaturday January 31, 9:45 am - 10:45 am
  • Senators@ Swonder Ice Arena West RinkSaturday January 31, 9:45 am - 10:45 am
  • Bruins@ Swonder Ice Arena West RinkSaturday January 31, 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Blackhawks@ Swonder Ice Arena West RinkSaturday January 31, 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Wild@ Swonder Ice Arena West RinkSaturday January 31, 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
  • Red Wings@ Swonder Ice Arena West RinkSaturday January 31, 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
  • Avalanche@ Swonder Ice Arena West RinkSunday February 1, 8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • North@ Swonder Ice Arena West RinkMonday February 2, 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Thunder Squirt@ Swonder DrylandTuesday February 3, 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Thunder Pee Wee@ Swonder DrylandTuesday February 3, 5:15 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Thunder Squirt@ Swonder West SQ/PWTuesday February 3, 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Thunder Pee Wee@ Swonder West PW/SQTuesday February 3, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Thunder High School@ Swonder Ice Arena East RinkTuesday February 3, 7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
  • Thunder Bantam@ Swonder Ice Arena West RinkTuesday February 3, 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Castle@ Swonder Ice Arena West RinkWednesday February 4, 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Thunder Squirt@ Swonder DrylandThursday February 5, 4:45 pm - 5:15 pm

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software